February
____________________________________________________________
07 Louis van Rensburg Production Sale Prieska
09 Innibos Boerbokgroep Production Sale Pietersburg
13 Bobaas Production Sale Afridome, Parys
14 - 15 Oos-Kaap Kampioenskappe Willowmore
14 - 17 Bielie Mielie Fees Reitz
14 Karoo Production Sale Jansenville
18 - 21 Kalahari Red Junior & Senior Kursus Pretoria
20 Louis van Rensburg Produksieveiling Upington
22 Kalahari Red AJV Pretoria
22 - 23 Wes-Kaap Kampioenskappe Williston
22 Doornpoort Genetics Production Sale Pretoria, Onderstepoort
23 Kalahari Red Nasionale Veiling Pretoria
28 Nico Botha Produksieveiling Upington
     
March
____________________________________________________________
06 - 09 Bosveld Boerbokklub Junior Kursus Pretoria
06 Top 8 van Elk Produksieveiling Kimberley
07 - 09 Sentraal Binneland Boerbokklub Skou & Veiling Afridome, Parys
08 - 09 Wes-Kaap Boerbokklub Junior Kursus Riversdal
09 Bosveld Boerbokklub Klubveiling Pretoria
13 Ghaapsberg Produksieveiling Vryburg
23 Quattro Produksieveiling Bela-Bela
27 - 29 Savanna & Noord-Kaap Klub Veldskou Griekwastad
29 James Freitas, Sakkie Nell, Freddie Stolper, Ansunet Cilliers Produksieveiling Tweerivier
     
April
____________________________________________________________
02 Gordonia Boerbokklub Vetvee Veiling Upington
06 Karsten Boerdery Produksieveiling Conrad Herbst Kompleks, Pretoria
09 - 12 Sentraal Binneland Boerbokklub Skou & Veiling Lichtenburg
13 Bosveld Boerbokklub Klub Veiling Bela-Bela
29 - 03 May WÍreld Kampioenskappe Bloemfontein
     
May
____________________________________________________________
02 - 04 Gordonia Boerbokklub Kuddeskou Upington
11 Befonk Produksieveiling Polokwane
14 - 17 Nampo Bothaville
23 Koenie Kotze Savanna Produksieveiling Griekwastad
25 & 27 Royal Skou Pietermaritzburg
     
June
____________________________________________________________
05 - 07 Bosveld Boerbokklub Streekskampioenskappe Polokwane
07 Bosveld Boerbokklub AJV Polokwane
08 Bosveld Boerbokklub Klub Veiling Polokwane
12 - 13 Wes-Kaap Boerbokklub Junior Course Clanwilliam
12 - 13 Wes-Kaap Boerbokklub Senior Course Clanwilliam
     
July
____________________________________________________________
09 - 10 SABV Raadsvergadering Bloemfontein
24 Gordonia Boerbokklub Vetvee Veiling Upington
27 Beste van Beide Produksieveiling Pretoria
31 Noord-Kaap Klub Junior & Senior Kursus Kuruman
     
August
____________________________________________________________
01 Martin Compion Produksieveiling Upington
01 Noord-Kaap Klub Junior & Senior Kursus Kuruman
01 - 02 HoŽveld Boerbokklub Junior & Senior Kursus Trichardt
01 - 03 Gordona Boerbokklub Junior Kursus Groblershoop
03 Innibos Boerbokgroep Produksieveiling Pietersburg
08 Louis van Rensburg Produksieveiling Louriesfontein
14 - 17 Sentraal Binneland Boerbokklub Skou en Veiling Parys
21 - 22 Gordonia Boerbokklub Senior Course Upington
22 Karsten Boerdery Production Sale Upington
29 - 30 Sentraal Binneland Boerbokklub Skou Bultfontein
     
September
____________________________________________________________
06 - 07 Wes-Kaap Boerbokklub Kampioenskappe Moorreesburg
07 Doornpoort Genetics Produksieveiling Bela-Bela
07 Jonathan Fetting Production Sale Fort Beaufort
11 Griekwastad Veldram Veiling Griekwastad
11 - 14 HoŽveld Boerbokklub Skou Standerton
18 Lukas Burger Produksieveiling Kimberley
20 Martin Compion Produksieveiling Springbok
21 Innibos Boerbokgroep Produksieveiling Pietersburg
24 Kalahari Red Produksieveiling Rustenburg
25 Oos-Kaap Boerbokklub AJV, 19:00 Somerset-Oos
26 Oos-Kaap Boerbokklub Veiling Somerst-Oos
26 Kasteel Boerbok & Kalahari Red Produksieveiling Loxton
     
October____________________________________________________________
01 - 04 Kalahari Red Klub Junior & Senior Kursus Pretoria / Rustenburg
05 Kalahari Red Klub Veiling Pretoria / Rustenburg
08 Sentraal Binneland Boerbokklub Veiling Vryburg
09 Quattro Produksieveiling Willowmore
10 Tattie Scholtz Savanna Veiling Kimberley
12 HoŽveld Boerbokklub Veiling Conrad Herbst Kompleks, Pretoria
15 - 16 SABTV Board Meeting Bloemfontein
16 SABTV Keuring & Nasionale Veiling Bloemfontein
16 SABTV AJV / AGM Bloemfontein
17 Nasionale Veiling Bloemfontein
18 - 20 Sentraal Binneland Boerbokklub Veldskou Swartruggens
     
November
____________________________________________________________
02 Trio Boerbokveiling Produksieveiling Hoopstad
13 - 16 Bosveld Boerbokklub Junior Kursus Polokwane
14 Karoo Boerbokveiling Groblershoop
14 Sentraal Binneland Boerbokklub Skou & Veiling Zeerust
20 - 21 Wes-Kaap Boerbokklub AGM Nieuwoudtville
21 PW Botha Produksieveiling Mafeking
27 James Freitas Production Sale Tweerivier
27 Gordona Boerbokklub Vetvee Veiling Upington
 

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

       
LATEST PUBLICATIONS QUICK LINKS SA BOER GOAT ON FACEBOOK CONTACT THE SOCIETY
_______________________ _______________________ _______________________ _______________________
       


  2018 Journal / Joernaal

  Sale Pamphlets & Catalogues
  2019 Boer Goat Calendar
  SA Boer Goat Member List
  Kalahari Red Member List
  SA Savannah Member List

 

 

 

Join the conversation on our Facebook page! View sale pamphlets, results, interesting articles and more here.

12 Griffith Street
Aliwal-North, 9750
Tel: (051) 633 3744
Email: info@boerboksa.co.za

President:
Mnr. Hennie Booysen
Tel: (053) 712 2112
Cell: 082 902 4124
Email: hennie@booysen.bore.co.za